• Welcome to Tamil Brahmins forums.

    You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our Free Brahmin Community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

    If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru Season 14 Schedule

praveen

Life is a dream
Staff member
Programme Schelude for Season 14 of Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

Lakshmansruthi's Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru - Season 14
KAMARAJAR ARANGAM DECEMBER 18 - 25
Programme Schedule 2018
18.12.2018 Tuesday
TIME
ARTIST
Division
11.00 AM
Nadhaswaram - S. Jayaraman
Nadhaswaram
2.45 PM
Pancharatna Krithis lead by Suguna Varadachari
Pancharathna Krithis
4.45 PM
Hon'ble Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu Thiru Edappadi K. Palanisamy will inaugurate the 14th year Music Festival.
5.30 PM
Presenting Isai Alzhwar Award to A.K.Pazhanivel
6.00 PM
Piano / Flute- Anil Srinivasan, Shashank, Sargam Choir - Sudha Raja
Indian Classical
7.15 PM
Vocal - Nithyasree Mahadevan
Vocal
19.12.2018 Wednesday
TIME
ARTIST
Division
7.00 AM
Discourse - Suchitra Deepika
Namasankeerthanam
8.30 AM
Bharatanatyam - Pooja Varshi Raja
Bharathanatyam
9.45 AM
Vocal - Sahana Samraj
Vocal
11.00 AM
Vocal - Malavika,Shravan, Madhu Iyer
Vocal
1.00 PM
Vocal - Saindhavi & Vinaya
Vocal
2.45 PM
Dance - Hariharan Abhinaya Nritta Patasala
Bharathanatyam
4.30 PM
Vocal - Dushyanth Sridhar & Carnatica Brothers
Vocal
7.15 PM
Double Violin / Veena - L.Shenkar, Rajhesh Vaidhya
Indian Classical
20.12.2018 Thursday
TIME
ARTIST
Division
7.00 AM
Discourse - Varsha Bhuvaneswari
Namasankeerthanam
8.30 AM
Bharatanatyam - Tejaswini
Bharatanatyam
9.45 AM
Vocal- Ameya Karthikeyan
Vocal
11.00 AM
Dance - Layam - Lasyam - Layanyam
by Utsav Music

Bharatanatyam
1.00 PM
Vocal - Kashyap Mahesh
Vocal
2.45 PM
Vocal - Dr. Ganesh
Vocal
4.30 PM
Vocal - Abhishek Raghuram
Vocal
7.15 PM
Vocal - Sid Sriram
Vocal
21.12.2018 Friday
TIME
ARTIST
Division
7.00 AM
Discourse - Udayalur Kalyanaraman
Namasankeerthanam
8.30 AM
Bharatanatyam - Priya Dharshini
Bharatanatyam
9.45 AM
Mohiniyattam - Rekha
Mohiniyattam
11.00 AM
Violin / Veena - Padma Shankar, Nirmala Rajasekar
Indian Classical
1.00 PM
Vocal - Shashank
Vocal
2.45 PM
Flute / Nathaswaram - J.A. Jayanth,
Mylai Karthikeyan

Indian Classical
4.30 PM
Bharatanatyam - Padma Subrahmanyam
Bharatanatyam
7.15 PM
Vocal - Sudha Raghunathan
Vocal
22.12.2018 Saturday
TIME
ARTIST
Division
7.00 AM
Discourse - Rukmani Ramani
Namasankeerthanam
8.30 AM
Paattum Bharathamum - Lakshman Sruthi School of Music
Bharathanatyam
9.45 AM
Veena - Priyah Ratnakumar
Veena
11.00 AM
Bharatanatyam - Subathra Marimuthu
Bharatanatyam
1.00 PM
Vocal - Atlanta Sisters
Vocal
2.45 PM
Bharatanatyam - Vinisha Kathiravan
Bharatanatyam
4.30 PM
Vocal - Unni krishnan
Vocal
7.15 PM
Hindustani Classical Vocal - Kaushiki chakraborty
Vocal
23.12.2018 Sunday
TIME
ARTIST
Division
7.00 AM
Devotional Discourse - Desa Mangayarkarasi
Namasankeerthanam
8.30 AM
Bharatanatyam - Meenakshi Anand
Bharatanatyam
9.45 AM
Dance - Sakiye Rowdhiram Pazhagu
by Lalitha Ganapathi

Bharatanatyam
11.00 AM
Violin - Mysore Nagaraj Manjunath
Violin
1.00 PM
Vocal - Zee Saregamapa Stars Varsha, Srinithi
& Sanjay

Vocal
2.45 PM
Bharatanatyam - Kavitha Ramu
Bharatanatyam
4.30 PM
Vocal - Aruna Sairam
Vocal
7.15 PM
Hindustani Classical Vocal - Rashid Khan
Vocal
24.12.2018 Monday
TIME
ARTIST
Division
7.00 AM
Discourse - Yogeswaran (Thithikum Thirupavai)
Devotional Discourse
8.30 AM
Dance - Mrudhula Bhaskar
Bharathanatyam
9.45AM
Vocal - Bridge Academy's Kalai Sangamam
Vocal
11.00 AM
Dance - Bridge Academy's Kalai Sangamam
Bharathanatyam
1.00 PM
Hindhustani Vocal - Ida Balakrishnan
Vocal
2.45 PM
Vocal - Sathya Prakash
Vocal
4.30 PM
Vocal - Sowmya
Vocal
7.15 PM
Saxophone - Kadri Gopalnath
Saxophone

25.12.2018 Tuesday

TIME
ARTIST
Division
7.00 AM
Discourse - Senkottai Hari
Harikatha
8.30AM
Vocal - Shradha Ganesh, Sai Sisters, Rhea Rajesh
Vocal
9.45 AM
Vocal - T.K.Ramachandran
Vocal
11.00 AM
Dance - Sheela Unnikrishnan
Dance
1.00 PM
Bharatanatyam - Subhiksha Ganesh
Bharatanatyam
2.45 PM
Vocal - Shoba Chandrasekar
Vocal
4.30 PM
Classical Star Award Ceremony
Award Function
7.15 PM
Vocal - Karthik
Vocal
 

Follow Tamil Brahmins on Social Media

Latest posts

Top