• Welcome to Tamil Brahmins forums.

    You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our Free Brahmin Community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

    If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru Season 14 Schedule

praveen

Life is a dream
Staff member
#1
Programme Schelude for Season 14 of Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

[TABLE="width: 0"]

[TD="colspan: 3"]

Lakshmansruthi's Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru - Season 14

[/TD]

 

[TD="colspan: 3"]

KAMARAJAR ARANGAM DECEMBER 18 - 25

[/TD]

 
 

[TD="colspan: 3"]

Programme Schedule 2018

[/TD]

 

[TD="colspan: 3"]

[/TD]

 

TIME

ARTIST

Division

 

11.00 AM

Nadhaswaram - S. Jayaraman

Nadhaswaram

 

2.45 PM

Pancharatna Krithis lead by Suguna Varadachari

Pancharathna Krithis

 

4.45 PM

[TD="colspan: 2"]

[/TD]

 

5.30 PM

[TD="colspan: 2"]

[/TD]

 

6.00 PM

Piano / Flute- Anil Srinivasan, Shashank, Sargam Choir - Sudha Raja

Indian Classical

 

7.15 PM

Vocal - Nithyasree Mahadevan

Vocal

 

[TD="colspan: 3"]

[/TD]

 

TIME

ARTIST

Division

 

7.00 AM

Discourse - Suchitra Deepika

Namasankeerthanam

 

8.30 AM

Bharatanatyam - Pooja Varshi Raja

Bharathanatyam

 

9.45 AM

Vocal - Sahana Samraj

Vocal

 

11.00 AM

Vocal - Malavika,Shravan, Madhu Iyer

Vocal

 

1.00 PM

Vocal - Saindhavi & Vinaya

Vocal

 

2.45 PM

Dance - Hariharan Abhinaya Nritta Patasala

Bharathanatyam

 

4.30 PM

Vocal - Dushyanth Sridhar & Carnatica Brothers

Vocal

 

7.15 PM

Double Violin / Veena - L.Shenkar, Rajhesh Vaidhya

Indian Classical

 

[TD="colspan: 3"]

[/TD]

 

TIME

ARTIST

Division

 

7.00 AM

Discourse - Varsha Bhuvaneswari

Namasankeerthanam

 

8.30 AM

Bharatanatyam - Tejaswini

Bharatanatyam

 

9.45 AM

Vocal- Ameya Karthikeyan

Vocal

 

11.00 AM

Dance - Layam - Lasyam - Layanyam
by Utsav Music

Bharatanatyam

 

1.00 PM

Vocal - Kashyap Mahesh

Vocal

 

2.45 PM

Vocal - Dr. Ganesh

Vocal

 

4.30 PM

Vocal - Abhishek Raghuram

Vocal

 

7.15 PM

Vocal - Sid Sriram

Vocal

 

[TD="colspan: 3"]

[/TD]

 

TIME

ARTIST

Division

 

7.00 AM

Discourse - Udayalur Kalyanaraman

Namasankeerthanam

 

8.30 AM

Bharatanatyam - Priya Dharshini

Bharatanatyam

 

9.45 AM

Mohiniyattam - Rekha

Mohiniyattam

 

11.00 AM

Violin / Veena - Padma Shankar, Nirmala Rajasekar

Indian Classical

 

1.00 PM

Vocal - Shashank

Vocal

 

2.45 PM

Flute / Nathaswaram - J.A. Jayanth,
Mylai Karthikeyan

Indian Classical

 

4.30 PM

Bharatanatyam - Padma Subrahmanyam

Bharatanatyam

 

7.15 PM

Vocal - Sudha Raghunathan

Vocal

 

[TD="colspan: 3"]

[/TD]

 

TIME

ARTIST

Division

 

7.00 AM

Discourse - Rukmani Ramani

Namasankeerthanam

 

8.30 AM

Paattum Bharathamum - Lakshman Sruthi School of Music

Bharathanatyam

 

9.45 AM

Veena - Priyah Ratnakumar

Veena

 

11.00 AM

Bharatanatyam - Subathra Marimuthu

Bharatanatyam

 

1.00 PM

Vocal - Atlanta Sisters

Vocal

 

2.45 PM

Bharatanatyam - Vinisha Kathiravan

Bharatanatyam

 

4.30 PM

Vocal - Unni krishnan

Vocal

 

7.15 PM

Hindustani Classical Vocal - Kaushiki chakraborty

Vocal

 

[TD="colspan: 3"]

[/TD]

 

TIME

ARTIST

Division

 

7.00 AM

Devotional Discourse - Desa Mangayarkarasi

Namasankeerthanam

 

8.30 AM

Bharatanatyam - Meenakshi Anand

Bharatanatyam

 

9.45 AM

Dance - Sakiye Rowdhiram Pazhagu
by Lalitha Ganapathi

Bharatanatyam

 

11.00 AM

Violin - Mysore Nagaraj Manjunath

Violin

 

1.00 PM

Vocal - Zee Saregamapa Stars Varsha, Srinithi
& Sanjay

Vocal

 

2.45 PM

Bharatanatyam - Kavitha Ramu

Bharatanatyam

 

4.30 PM

Vocal - Aruna Sairam

Vocal

 

7.15 PM

Hindustani Classical Vocal - Rashid Khan

Vocal

 

[TD="colspan: 3"]

[/TD]

 

TIME

ARTIST

Division

 

7.00 AM

Discourse - Yogeswaran (Thithikum Thirupavai)

Devotional Discourse

 

8.30 AM

Dance - Mrudhula Bhaskar

Bharathanatyam

 

9.45AM

Vocal - Bridge Academy's Kalai Sangamam

Vocal

 

11.00 AM

Dance - Bridge Academy's Kalai Sangamam

Bharathanatyam

 

1.00 PM

Hindhustani Vocal - Ida Balakrishnan

Vocal

 

2.45 PM

Vocal - Sathya Prakash

Vocal

 

4.30 PM

Vocal - Sowmya

Vocal

 

7.15 PM

Saxophone - Kadri Gopalnath

Saxophone

 

[TD="colspan: 3"]

[/TD]

 

TIME

ARTIST

Division

 

7.00 AM

Discourse - Senkottai Hari

Harikatha

 

8.30AM

Vocal - Shradha Ganesh, Sai Sisters, Rhea Rajesh

Vocal

 

9.45 AM

Vocal - T.K.Ramachandran

Vocal

 

11.00 AM

Dance - Sheela Unnikrishnan

Dance

 

1.00 PM

Bharatanatyam - Subhiksha Ganesh

Bharatanatyam

 

2.45 PM

Vocal - Shoba Chandrasekar

Vocal

 

4.30 PM

Classical Star Award Ceremony

Award Function

 

7.15 PM

Vocal - Karthik

Vocal

 
[/TABLE]
 
Top